Back

 

 

Parish Pastoral Council 2020-2022

S.No

Ex Officio 

 

1

Rev.Fr.Anil Canute D Mello

Parish Priest

2

Mr Ravi Saldanha

Vice President

3

 Mr Prakash Pereira

 Secretary 

 

     Heads of Religious Houses 

 

4

Rev. Sr. Rufina Pinto

Holy Cross Convent

   5        Rev Sr  Laveena            Carmel Ashram                   

Heads of Associations 

6

Mrs. Lavina Saldanha

Small Christian Community 

7

Mr. Richard Dsouza

Catholic Sabha

8

Mr. Pavan Pinto

ICYM

9

Mr. Ravi Saldanha

YCS Animator

10

Mrs. Janet Saldanha

Secular Franciscan Brotherhood (Representative)

 

Ward Gurkar/Gurkarn

11

Mr. Sandeep Misquith

Nithyadar

12

Mr. Sonia Rebello

Mother Teresa 

13

Mrs. Lavina Peris

Little Flower of Jesus  

14

Mr. Joseph Crasta

Lourdes

15

Mrs. Marina Coelho

St. Antony

16

Mrs. Gracy Dsouza

Saint Francis Xavier 

17

Mr. Alwyn Tauro

Saint Francis Assisi 

18

Mrs. Pramila Dsouza

St. Sebastian 

19

Mrs. Lucy Pinto

St. Joseph

20

Mrs. Priya Pereira

Infant Jesus

21

Mrs. Leena Menezes

Carmel

22

Mr. Francis Gonsalves

Holy Family

23

Mr. Joy Sannu Vas

Christ the King

24

Mrs. Usha Fernandes

Sacred Heart of Jesus 

25

Mrs. Gracy Crasta

Fathima

26

Mr. Joel Pereira

Holy Cross

 

Elected Ward Representatives

27

Mrs Reshma Pereira

Christ The King

28

Mr. Prasad Vas

Christ The  King

29

Mr. Joseph Dsouza

Holy Family

30

Mrs. Lavina Nazareth

Holy Family

31

Mr. Lancy Pereira

Little Flower of Jesus 

32

Mrs. Lavina Peris

Little Flower of Jesus

33

Mr. Philip Pascal Pereira

St Francis Assisi

34

Mrs. Leena Dsouza

St Francis Assisi

35

Mrs. Wilma Mendonca

St. Sebastian

36

Mr. Jerome Monteiro

St. Sebastian

37

Mr. Maurice Renjal

St. Joseph

38

Mrs. Shaila Dsouza

St. Joseph

39

Mrs. Ruth Pinto

Nithyadar

40

Mr. Haibert Saldanha

Nithyadar

41

Mr. Roshan Dsouza

St. Antony

42

Mr. Victor Lancy Pereira

Infant Jesus

43

Mr. Francis Crasta

Carmel

44

Mrs. Flavia Dsouza

Carmel

45

Mr. Prakash Vas

Sacred Heart of Jesus

46

Mrs. Wilma Dsouza

Sacred Heart of Jesus 

47

Mrs. Juliana Dsouza

Saint Francis  Xavier 

48

Mr. Ashok Dsouza

Saint Francis Xavier 

49

Mrs. Cynthia Dsouza

Holy Cross

50

Mr. Alwyn Crasta

Holy Cross

51

Mrs. Anitha Lobo

Lourdes

52

Mrs. Gracia Saldanha

Lourdes

53

Mr. Alfred Monteiro

Fathima

54

Mrs. Amitha Veigas

Fathima

55

Mrs. Nora Lobo

Mother Teresa

56

Mrs. Rinna Pereira

Mother Teresa

 

Heads of Educational Institutions

57

Rev. Sr. Sujatha Dsa

St Joseph English Medium School

58

Mrs. Molly Baptist

St Liguori Kannada Higher  Primary School 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nominated Members

59

Mr. Jossy Dsouza

Nithyadar

   

60

Mr. Gregory Saldanha

St Francis Assisi

61

Mrs. Violet Saldanha

St Francis Assisi

62

Mr. Paul Monteiro

Saint Francis Xavier 

63

Mr. Jerald Dsouza

St. Sebastian

 

Honorary Members

64

Mrs. Molly Saldanha

65

Mrs. Lavina Dsouza

66

Mr. Ronald Saldanha

67

Mrs. Flavia Dsouza

68

Mrs. Anitha Dsouza